NC
Seven Devils
Welcome to Seven Devils, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$743,216
Average Sales Price
$675,000
Median Sales Price
25
Total Listings
194
Population Data provided by Attom Data
Listings
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,077 SqFt1/46 46Active
$895,000
- 5 Beds5 Baths1,974 SqFt1/48 48Active
$1,249,000
- 3 Beds4 Baths2,219 SqFt1/48 48Active
$675,000
RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS
$305,000
$275,000
10.9%357 Snow Cloud DR, Seven Devils, NC 28604
3 Beds3 Baths1,423 SqFt
Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

$640,000
$649,900
1.5%380 Devils Lake DR, Seven Devils, NC 28604
3 Beds3 Baths2,292 SqFt
Listed by Ballantyne Area Market Center LLC d.b.a. Keller Wi

$500,000
$549,000
8.9%114 Deerwood TRL, Seven Devils, NC 28604
2 Beds2 Baths1,236 SqFt
Listed by Keller Williams High Country

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
LISTING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.82 3
Bedrooms 2.68 3
Year Built 1990 1989
Lot Size 74,411 Sqft 17,772 Sqft
Taxes $2,091 $1,900
Population
194
194 in 2020
Density
92.5
per square mile
Households
89
20% with children